All categories

UFiber Loco


    • UF-LOCO-EU

      Gigabit Passive Optical Network CPE

      Features:

        • High-Performance GPON CPE
        • LED diodes for easy diagnostics
        • Up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream and 1.2 Gbps Upstream
        • Supports up to 20 km GPON Links
        • Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features
        • GPON WAN Port
        • RJ45 Gigabit LAN Port
        • SC/APC Fiber Connector

      * EU Power Plug only

      ** Multi-packs don't include Micro-USB Power Adapter

      UF-LOCO-EU
      Dimensions 76.5 x 76.5 x 26.4 mm
      (3.01 x 3.01 x 1.04")
      Weight 77 g (2.72 oz)
      Networking Interfaces (1) SC/APC, GPON WAN (1) RJ45, Ethernet LAN
      Networking Interface Speeds (1) GPON WAN, ITU G.984,
      2.488 Gbps Downstream,
      1.244 Gbps Upstream
      (1) GbE LAN, 10/100/1000 Mbps
      Management Interface In-Band Ethernet PON
      Normal Optical Power Range TX (Class B+): 1.5 to 5 dBm RX: -28 to -8 dBm
      Power Method Micro-USB: 5V, 1A 24V Passive PoE (Pins +4, 5; -7, 8)
      Power Supply Micro-USB Power Adapter:
      5V, 1A
      Max. Power Consumption 3.5W
      Supported Voltage Range 4.7 to 5.3V
      Processor Specs MIPS-32, 240 MHz
      Memory Information 128 MB DDR3
      Button (1) Reset
      Operating Temperature -10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
      Operating Humidity 10 to 90% Noncondensing
      Certifications CE, FCC, IC
This product has a maximum quantity limit of ${max} per customer
  • UFiber Loco
  • UFiber Loco
  • UFiber Loco
  • UFiber Loco
  • UFiber Loco
  • UFiber Loco
Product Specification
Related Products

Recently Viewed