Fiber Instant
36,00 €
GPON OLT SFP Modules
UF-GP-B+
73,00 €
The Fiber OLT’s GPON SFP ports are designed for use with the UF-GP-B+ and UF-GP-C+ SFP modules.
Technical Specifications
UF-GP-B+
Supported mediaSingle-mode fiber
Connector type(1) SC/UPC
TX wavelength1490 nm
RX wavelength1310 nm
TX power range1.5 to 5 dBm
RX power range-28 to -8 dBm
Downstream data rate2.5 Gbps
Upstream data rate1.25 Gbps
Cable distance20 km
UF-GP-C+
Supported mediaSingle-mode fiber
Connector type(1) SC/UPC
TX wavelength1490 nm
RX wavelength1310 nm
TX power range3 to 7 dBm
RX power range-30 to -12 dBm
Downstream data rate2.5 Gbps
Upstream data rate1.25 Gbps
Cable distance20 km
Pack options20-pack