All categories

UF-GP-B+


    • UF-GP-B+

      The UFiber™ OLT's GPON SFP ports are designed for use with the UF-GP-B+ SFP module. The UF-OLT includes one UF-GP-B+ module.

      UF-GP-B+
      Supported Media Single-Mode Fiber
      Connector Type (1) SC/UPC
      TX Wavelength 1490 nm
      RX Wavelength 1310 nm
      TX Power Range 1.5 to 5 dBm
      RX Power Range -28 to -8 dBm
      Downstream Data Rate 2.5 Gbps
      Upstream Data Rate 1.25 Gbps
      Cable Distance 20 km
This product has a maximum quantity limit of ${max} per customer
  • UF-GP-B+
  • UF-GP-B+
Product Specification
Related Products

Recently Viewed