Fiber Outdoor Terminal Box
26,00 €
Fiber Loco
45,00 €
Fiber NanoG
UF-Nano
63,00 €
GPON customer-premises equipment (CPE) with an LED display for convenient device monitoring.

(1) GPON port

(1) GbE RJ45 LAN port and 24V PoE in

(1) Digital display

Dying gasp support

Note. This device is designed to be used with the Fiber OLT. Third-party OLTs may not be compatible or are unable to reliably connect to the ONU.

Technical Specifications
Mechanical
Dimensions77 x 77 x 28 mm (3 x 3 x 1.1")
Weight110 g (3.9 oz)
Enclosure materialUV-stabilized polycarbonate (PC110U)
Hardware
Networking interface(1) SC/APC, ITU-G.984 GPON WAN port
(1) GbE RJ45 LAN ports
Management interfaceEthernet In-Band
PON
Power method24V Passive PoE (Pins 4, 5+; 7, 8-), 0.3A
Power supplyUniFi PoE Switch
Supported voltage range20–28V DC
Max. power consumption7W
Total non-blocking line rate
Downstream
Upstream

2.488 Gbps
1.244 Gbps
Normal range of optical module
TX
RX

1.5 to 5 dBm
-8 to -28 dBm
Button(1) Factory reset
(1) Information
Ambient operating temperature-40 to 55° C (-40 to 158° F)
Ambient operating humidity5 to 95% noncondensing
CertificationsFCC, IC, CE
LEDs
PON status(1) Steady white: powered up
(1) Blinking white: activity
(1) OFF: link down
(1) Red: no optical receive power, loss of signal
EthernetSteady white: link up
Blinking white: activity
OFF: link down
PowerWhite: ON
Software
ModeONU/ONT layer 2/3 Ethernet switch
ServicesWeb server, telnet, NAT, bridging and routing, firewall features, and application passthrough features
UtilitiesDashboard, monitoring, alarms, and logs
OtherRemote reset, remote reboot, remote firmware upgrade, VLAN support
SecurityGEM Port Encryption
Ubiquiti specific featuresUISP Mobile App
Fiber
Operating wavelength
TX
RX

1310 nm
1490 nm
Line codeScrambled NRZ
Optical interface nominal bit rate
Downstream
Upstream

2488.32 Mbit/s
1244.16 Mbit/s
Physical reach20 km