UniFi
UISP
AmpliFi
Aggregation
248,00 €
Hi-Capacity Aggregation
USW-Pro-Aggregation
831,00 €
A 32-port, Layer 3 switch made for high-capacity 10G SFP+ and 25G SFP28 connections.

(28) 10G SFP+ ports

(4) 25G SFP28 ports

DC power backup-ready

Layer 3 switching

10 Gbps SFP+ Direct Attach Cable
12,02 €
25 Gbps Direct Attach Cable
21,00 €
25 Gbps Multi-Mode Optical Module
45,00 €
Installation Guide
Technical Specifications
Mechanical
Dimensions442 x 325 x 44 mm (17.4 x 12.8 x 1.7")
WeightWithout mounting brackets: 4.6 kg (10.1 lb)
With mounting brackets: 4.7 kg (10.4 lb)
Enclosure materialSGCC steel
Hardware
Management interfaceEthernet In-Band
Networking interface(28) 1/10G SFP+ ports
(4) 1/10/25G SFP28 ports*
*Don't support mixed speed at 25 Gbps mode. Once one of the ports is configured at 25 Gbps mode, the others will be limited at 25 Gbps too. Supports mixed speed when all ports are at 1 or 10 Gbps.
Total non-blocking throughput380 Gbps
Switching capacity760 Gbps
Forwarding rate565.44 Mpps
Power method(1) Universal input, 100—240V AC, 2A Max., 50/60 Hz
(1) USP RPS DC input, 11.5V DC, 8.7A
Power supplyAC/DC, internal, 100W
Supported voltage range100—240V AC
Max. power consumption100W
ESD/EMP protectionAir: ± 16kV, contact: ± 12kV
ServicesSMB Layer 3 10/25 G Fiber switch
LCM display(1) 1.3" LCM color touchscreen
Ambient operating temperature-5 to 40° C (23 to 104° F)
Ambient operating humidity10 to 90% noncondensing
CertificationsCE, FCC, IC
Switching Features
Layer 2 featuresIGMP snooping
STP / RSTP with priorities and port-level disable
Port isolation
Storm control
Voice VLAN
Port mirroring
LACP port aggregation
Multicast / broadcast rate limiting
MAC address blocking
Flow control
802.1X control
Jumbo frames
Proprietary loop protection
DHCP snooping / guarding
Egress rate limit
LLDP-MED
Port restricted by MAC
Device isolation with ACLs
Layer 3 featuresDHCP for locally-managed networks
DHCP relay
Inter-VLAN routing between networks on same switch
Static routing between local networks
LEDs
SystemStatus
SFP28/SFP+Link/activity
Application Requirements
UniFi NetworkVersion 6.1.25 and later